PGA Tour 2019/20 schedule

Cape Town - The 2019/20 schedule for the PGA Tour.

Date: September 12-15

Tournament: A Military Tribute at The Greenbrier

Venue: The Old White TPC

Winner: Joaquin Niemann (Chile)

Date: September 19-22

Tournament: Sanderson Farms Championship

Venue: CC of Jackson

Winner: Sebastian Munoz (Colombia)

Date: September 26-29

Tournament: Safeway Open

Venue: Silverado Resort and Spa North

Winner: Cameron Champ (USA)

Date: October 3-6

Tournament: Shriners Hospitals for Children Open

Venue: TPC Summerlin

Winner: Kevin Na (USA)

Date: October 10-13

Tournament: Houston Open

Venue: GC of Houston

Winner: Lanto Griffin (USA)

Date: October 17-20

Tournament: CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges

Venue: Nine Bridges,  Jeju Island

Winner: Justin Thomas (USA)

Date: October 24-27

Tournament: The ZOZO Championship

Venue: Accordia Golf Narashino CC

Winner: Tiger Woods (USA)

Date: October 31-November 3

Tournament: Bermuda Championship

Venue: Port Royal GC

Winner: Brendon Todd (USA)

Date: October 31-November 3

Tournament: World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions

Venue: Sheshan International GC

Winner: Rory McIlroy (Northern Ireland)

Date: November 14-17

Tournament: Mayakoba Golf Classic

Venue: El Camaleon GC

Winner: Brendon Todd (USA)

Date: November 21-24

Tournament: The RSM Classic

Venue: Sea Island Resort

Winner: Tyler Duncan (USA)

Date: December 4-7

Tournament: Hero World Challenge

Venue: Albany

Winner: Henrik Stenson (Sweden)

Date: December 12-15

Tournament: Presidents Cup 

Venue: Royal Melbourne GC

Winner: USA

Date: December 13-15

Tournament: QBE Shootout

Venue: Tiburón GC

Winner: Rory Sabbatini (Slovakia), Kevin Tway (USA)

Date: January 2-5

Tournament: Sentry Tournament of Champions

Venue: Plantation Course at Kapalua

Winner: Justin Thomas (USA)

Date: January 9-12

Tournament: Sony Open in Hawaii   

Venue: Waialae CC

Winner: Cameron Smith (Australia)

Date: January 16-19

Tournament: The American Express  

Venue: Stadium Course

Winner: Andrew Landry (USA)

Date: January 23-26

Tournament: Farmers Insurance Open  

Venue: Torrey Pines GC

Winner: Marc Leishman (Australia)

Date: January 30-February 2

Tournament: Phoenix Open

Venue: TPC Scottsdale

Winner: Webb Simpson (USA)

Date: February 6-9

Tournament: Pebble Beach Pro-Am 

Venue: Pebble Beach GL

Winner: Nick Taylor (Canada)

Date: February 13-16

Tournament: The Genesis Invitational    

Venue: Riviera CC

Winner: Adam Scott (Australia)

Date: February 20-23

Tournament: Puerto Rico Open

Venue: Coco Beach Golf & C

Winner: Viktor Hovland (Norway)

Date: February 20-23

Tournament: World Golf Championships-Mexico Championship   

Venue: Club de Golf Chapultepec

Winner: Patrick Reed (USA)

Date: February 2-March 1

Tournament: The Honda Classic

Venue: PGA National

Winner: Im Sung-jae (South Korea)

Date: March 5-8

Tournament: Arnold Palmer Invitational  

Venue: Bay Hill Club & Lodge

Winner: Tyrrell Hatton (England)

Date: March 12-15

Tournament: The Players Championship

Venue: TPC Sawgrass

Winner: Cancelled

Date: March 19-22

Tournament: Valspar Championship

Venue: Innisbrook Resort

Winner:

Date: March 26-29

Tournament: Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship  

Venue: Corales Golf Club

Winner:

Date: March 26-29

Tournament: World Golf Championships-Match Play

Venue: Austin Country Club

Winner:

Date: April 2-5

Tournament: Texas Open    

Venue: TPC San Antonio

Winner:

Date: April 9-12

Tournament: Masters Tournament  

Venue: Augusta National GC

Winner:

Date: April 16-19

Tournament: RBC Heritage

Venue: Harbour Town GL

Winner: 

Date: April 23-26

Tournament: Zurich Classic of New Orleans  

Venue: TPC Louisiana

Winner:

Date: April 30-May 3

Tournament: Wells Fargo Championship

Venue: Quail Hollow Club

Winner:

Date: May 7-10

Tournament: Byron Nelson

Venue: Trinity Forest Golf Club

Winner:

Date: May 14-17

Tournament: PGA Championship   

Venue: TPC Harding Park

Winner:

Date: May 21-24

Tournament: Charles Schwab Challenge  

Venue: Colonial CC

Winner:

Date: May 28-31

Tournament: Rocket Mortgage Classic

Venue: Detroit Golf Club

Winner:

Date: June 4-7

Tournament: The Memorial Tournament  

Venue: Muirfield Village GC

Winner:

Date: June 11-14

Tournament: Canadian Open    

Venue: St. George's G&CC

Winner:

Date: June 18-21

Tournament: US Open     

Venue: Winged Foot GC

Winner:

Date: June 25-28

Tournament: Travelers Championship  

Venue: TPC River Highlands

Winner:

Date: July 2-5

Tournament: Barracuda Championship

Venue: TBA

Winner:

Date: July 2-5

Tournament: World Golf Championships-St. Jude Invitational

Venue: TPC Southwind

Winner:

Date: July 9-12

Tournament: John Deere Classic  

Venue: TPC Deere Run

Winner:

Date: July 16-19

Tournament: Barbasol Championship   

Venue: Keene Trace Golf Club

Winner:

Date: July 16-19

Tournament: The Open Championship 

Venue: Royal St. George's GC

Winner:

Date: July 23-26

Tournament: 3M Open

Venue: TPC Twin Cities

Winner:

Date: July 30-August 2

Tournament: 2020 Tokyo Olympics

Venue: Kasumigaseki Country Club

Winner:

Date: August 6-9

Tournament: Wyndham Championship

Venue: Sedgefield CC

Winner:

FedExCup playoffs:

Date: August 13-16

Tournament: The Northern Trust  

Venue: TPC Boston

Winner:

Date: August 20-23

Tournament: BMW Championship    

Venue: Olympia Fields CC

Winner:

Date: August 27-30

Tournament: TOUR Championship  

Venue: East Lake GC

Winner: