Today

Cricket

Test Match

12:00 England vs Australia

Friday, 23 August, 2019

Soccer

English Barclays Premier League

21:00 Aston Villa vs Everton

Saturday, 24 August, 2019

Rugby

International

14:10 Scotland vs France
16:00 England vs Ireland

Currie Cup

15:00 Griquas vs Golden Lions
17:15 Free State Cheetahs vs Western Province
19:30 Blue Bulls vs Sharks

Soccer

English Barclays Premier League

13:30 Norwich City vs Chelsea
16:00 Brighton and Hove Albion vs Southampton
16:00 Manchester United vs Crystal Palace
16:00 Sheffield United vs Leicester City
16:00 Watford vs West Ham United
18:30 Liverpool vs Arsenal

South Africa PSL

15:00 Black Leopards vs Highlands Park
15:00 Golden Arrows vs Chippa United
18:00 Kaizer Chiefs vs Supersport United

Sunday, 25 August, 2019

Soccer

English Barclays Premier League

15:00 Bournemouth vs Manchester City
17:30 Tottenham Hotspur vs Newcastle United
17:30 Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Burnley

South Africa PSL

15:00 Baroka FC vs Bloemfontein Celtic
15:00 Stellenbosch vs Maritzburg United

Tuesday, 27 August, 2019

Soccer

South Africa PSL

19:30 Cape Town City vs Kaizer Chiefs
19:30 Highlands Park vs AmaZulu

English League Cup

20:45 Rochdale vs Carlisle United
20:45 Preston North End vs Hull City
20:45 Grimsby Town vs Macclesfield Town
20:45 Nottingham Forest vs Derby County
20:45 Burton Albion vs Morecambe
20:45 Rotherham United vs TBC
20:45 Sheffield United vs Blackburn Rovers
20:45 Leeds United vs Stoke City
20:45 Crewe Alexandra vs Aston Villa
20:45 Southend United vs MK Dons
20:45 Fulham vs Southampton
20:45 Crystal Palace vs Colchester United
20:45 Bristol Rovers vs Brighton and Hove Albion
20:45 Cardiff City vs Luton Town
20:45 Watford vs Coventry City
20:45 Oxford United vs Millwall
20:45 Newport County vs West Ham United
20:45 Crawley Town vs Norwich City
20:45 Plymouth Argyle vs Reading

Wednesday, 28 August, 2019

Soccer

South Africa PSL

19:03 Baroka FC vs Supersport United
19:30 Orlando Pirates vs Golden Arrows
19:30 Bidvest Wits vs Stellenbosch
19:30 Bloemfontein Celtic vs Mamelodi Sundowns
19:30 Chippa United vs Polokwane City
19:30 Maritzburg United vs Black Leopards

English League Cup

20:45 Burnley vs Sunderland
20:45 Newcastle United vs Leicester City
20:45 Lincoln City vs Everton
20:45 Queens Park Rangers vs Portsmouth
20:45 Bournemouth vs Forest Green Rovers
20:45 Swansea City vs Cambridge United
20:45 Rotherham United vs Sheffield Wednesday